top of page

thank you

Grand Marshal

2023 PALM BEACH RACE OF HOPE Supporters

Join us in sending a special thank you to our Grand Marshals and Committee Members for their support!

2023 PALM BEACH GRAND MARSHALS

Palm Beach Race of Hope Grand Marshals
Scott Snyder & Audrey Gruss
committee list

2023 PALM BEACH COMMITTEE MEMBERS

DIAMOND committee

LEVEL

Perri & Bob Bishop
Marvin H. Davidson

Jamee & Peter Gregory
Teresa & James Remez
Tricia Quick

PLATINUM committee

LEVEL

Janet & J.J. Cafaro
Deborah & Phillippe Dauman

Kim Fennebresque
John Hendrickson

Simone and David Levinson
Caroline & Omeed Malik
Nicola & Jeff Marcus
Thomas C. Quick & Michael Donnell
Katharine Rayner
Eddy & John J. Taylor lll
Barbera Hale Thornhill
Lynne Wheat

GOLD committee

LEVEL

  • Catherine Adler

  • James R. Borynack
    & Adolfo Zaralegui

  • Andy Boszhardt

  • Geoffrey N. Bradfield

  • Becky & F. William Bryan

  • James H. Coleman

  • Pamela Cohen & Nick Korniloff

  • Julie & Mike Connors

  • Cara & Kevin Ferro

  • The Honorable David Fischer
    &
    Jennifer Fischer

  • Cindy & Chris Galvin

  • Charles & Kaaren Hale

  • Tania & Brian Higgins

  • Darlene & Jerry Jordan

  • Melanie & Roger Lawson

  • Petra Levin

  • Robert F. Mancuso

  • Amb. Bonnie McElveen-Hunter
    & Gil Kemp

  • Heidi & Tom McWilliams

  • Muffy & Donald Miller

  • John & Carole Moran

  • Mario Nievera

  • Arnold & Joe Pacetti

  • Joel Pashcow

  • Jeffrey Pfeifle & David Granville

  • Amy & John Phelan

  • Sallie B. Phillips

  • Marzia Precoda

  • Kara Ross

  • Nancy Yanofsky & Ed Brown

SILVER committee

LEVEL

  • Julie Araskog

  • Bruce Bierman & William Secord

  • Kimmy & Steve Brauer

  • Dominique Buaron

  • Sharon Bush & Robert C. Murray

  • Frances Fisher

  • Susie & Vere Gaynor

  • Hilary Geary

  • Heidi Hanna

  • Yaz & Valentin Hernandez

  • Eva & Herb Jacobi

  • Jayne T. Keith

  • Eleanora Kennedy

  • Merrie Harris & Nathaniel Kramer

  • Louise & Christopher Lewinton

  • Stephanie Loeffler

  • Bill & Tiffany Meyer

  • Lucia N. Musso

  • Linda Olsson

  • Stacey Pashcow & Marc Caputo

  • Joanna Roland

  • Barbara & Randall Smith

  • Nancy Stone

  • Ginny & David Sydorick

  • Betsy & Wally Turner

  • Nicholas Varney

  • Lis Waterman

  • Clelia & Tom Zacharias

  • David Zislin

LEVEL

JUNIOR committee

Chairs

  • PJ Quick Pollack

  • Casey Taylor


Co-Chairs

  • Turner & Mike Mistretta

  • Mona Nasser

  • Hollis Bradley Pica

  • Kameron Ramirez

  • Sarah & Andrew Wetenhall

Junior Committee

  • Bettina Anderson

  • Carolina Buia Barefoot

  • Tom Brodsky

  • Zoe Bullock

  • Samantha Curry

  • Erin Donnelley

  • Andrew Filauro

  • Clementine Goutal

  • Maggi Haigh

  • Nick Hissom

  • Grace Hyde

  • Katherine Lande & Kevin Condon

  • Stacey Leuliette

  • Nick Mele

  • Matt Oleszczuk

  • Bert Posess

  • Michael Gregson Reinert

  • Robert Riva

  • Nic Roldan, R Polo Holdings LLC

  • Jack Rooney

  • Whitney Lovell Schott

  • William Seggos

  • Kirsten Smith

  • Jane Stevens

  • Alanna Sutherland

  • Alexis Posada TeStrake

  • Eric Viner

bottom of page